Log in or Sign up
You must log in to view pricing

All Product Categories

Fiber LC Connector, 10 Pack

Product ID: CLR-LC-MMFPC-10
Fiber LC Connector, 10 Pack


Field-installable LC & SC type connectors completely eliminate the need to hand polish, epoxy, or crimp in the field.

Mechanical splice connectors ensure precise fiber alignment, producing low loss terminations for all multi-mode or single mode applications.

Connectors are compatible with 900µm, 2.0 or 3.0mm fiber optic cabling. Our exclusive hinge-based design and large verification windows allow for easy confirmation of successful termination.


  • Terminate in as little as one minute
  • Compatible with 250µm, 900µm, 2.0, and 3.0mm cables
  • No crimping or proprietary tooling required
  • Large confirmation window for easy verification
  • Easy fiber insertion with V-groove channel
  • Industry leading hinge clamp strain relief
  • Simplified ordering and inventory

Watch Instructional Videos

Additional Information
Qty Price Total
Related Products