Log in or Sign up
You must log in to view pricing
_

All Product Categories



Cleerline Fiber, SC Connector, 10 Pack

Product ID: CLR-SSF-SC-SMUPC-10
Cleerline Fiber, SC Connector, 10 Pack

Description

Cleerline SSF™ field-installable LC & SC type connectors completely eliminate the need to hand polish, epoxy, or crimp in the field.

SSF™ mechanical splice connectors ensure precise fiber alignment, producing low loss terminations for all multimode or single mode applications.

SSF™ connectors are compatible with 900µm, 2.0 or 3.0mm fiber optic cabling. Our exclusive hinge-based design and large verification windows allow for easy confirmation of successful termination.

SSF™ connectors are compatible with all SSF™ fibers as well as standard fiber optic cabling.


Features

  • Terminate in as little as one minute
  • Compatible with 250µm, 900µm, 2.0, and 3.0mm cables
  • No crimping or proprietary tooling required
  • Large confirmation window for easy verification
  • Easy fiber insertion with V-groove channel
  • Industry leading hinge clamp strain relief
  • Simplified ordering and inventory


Watch Cleerline Instructional Videos

Additional Information
Qty Price Total
Related Products